Lingaya's University, Faridabad

(Approved u/s 3 of UGC Act 1956 & MHRD, Govt. of India)

Incubation & Entrepreneurship

The Lingayas University emphasizes on students entrepreneurship. The university has developed a policy and Incubation & Entrepreneurship and established the Lingaya's Centre for Incubation and Entrepreneurship (LCIE) to enhance the culture of Creativity, Innovation & Entrepreneurship amongst Lingaya's fraternity. The university encourages the graduate and post graduate students to undertake minor, major projects and PhD work of innovative nature as part of their studies. Some of these projects shall have the potential to grow as enterprises.

Please click here to view the Lingayas Incubation & Entrepreneurship policy

Some of the startups and other companies developed by the Lingaya's university students are given below:

LINGAYA'S UNIVERSITY, FARIDABAD

Enterpreneurship

S.No. Student Name Year of Graduation Name of the company
1. Mr. Jitender Attri 2012 Techxinia Solutions
2. Mr. Sunder Narwat 2013 Bnarwat Technologies
3. Mr. Rajnish Singh 2013 Shortek Services & Technlogy
4. Mr. Dheeraj Sharma 2011 Adnetics
5. Mr. Aman Chaudhary 2013 Amsparx IT Consulting
6. Mr. Rahul Kadyan 2013 Green Buffer IT Solutions
7. Mr. Himanshu malik 2015 Mansha Buildcon Pvt. Ltd.
8. Mr. Lalit Sharma 2014 Prakash BuildTech Pvt. Ltd.
9. Prakash BuildTech Pvt. Ltd. 2012 Jai Luxmi Lighting, Faridabad
10. Mr.Kapil Saini 2016 Saini Rubber Industries, Faridabad
11. Mr.Pankaj Gupta 2014 Gupta Rubber Industries, Faridabad
12. Ms. Lipi Jain 2014 Jain Mahavir Pooja Products
13. Mr. Sahil Garg 2014 Ekta Enterprises
14. Mr. Abhinav Dan 2014 Frontier Alloy Steels Ltd
15. Mr.Nitin Arora 2014 Balaji Suppliers, Faridabad
16. Mr.Roopesh Kumar 2014 IT Solutions
17. Mr.Ankit Kannuajiya 2014 Phoenix Conveyor Belt India (P) Ltd
18. Mr.Gaurav Gupta 2014 Young India Prestress Pvt.Ltd
19. Mr.Nikhil Sood 2014 New India Prodcucts Ltd.
20. Mr.Harendra 2014 Modern Builtech, Pvt. Ltd.
21. Ms. Kajal Kathuriya 2015 KR Realtech
22. Mr.Prashant Joshi 2015 J M Enterprise
23. Mr.Govind Gupta 2015 Gupta Communications
24. Mr.Rahul Verma 2015 Mon Latex Industry
25. Ms. Nishi Josh 2015 Nishi Enterprises, Faridabad
26. Mr.Niraj Nagar 2015 Nagar Infradeveloper, Faridabad
27. Mr.Ankit Raina 2015 Vishal Enterprises
28. Mr.Amit Joon 2015 Standard Gram Udyog Sansthan
29. Mr.Kadam Kumar Sharma 2015 Allied Paint & Chemical Works
30. Mr.Piyush Aggrawal 2015 Luna Tyres Pvt Ltd
31. Mr.Shobhit Singh 2015 J K Enterpries
32. Mr.Bharat Khullar 2015 Sonalie India Products
33. Mr.Akash Bhardwaj 2015 Dey Sarkar Belting Industries
34. Mr.Tushar 2015 Tushar IT Services
35. Mr.Lalit Kumar 2016 Talan Tours and Travels
36. Mr. Anmol Malik 2016 Precision Adhesive Industries
37. Mr. Vaibhav Satija 2016 Shivam Enterprises, Faridabad
38. Mr. Amit Dhiman 2014 Diman Group, New Delhi
39. Mr. Ashish Jain 2014 Jain Precision Screws,
40. Mr. Bipin Mehta 2015 NCR Tyre Services, Faridabad
41. Mr. Gyanendra yadav 2015 PDC Woodwork India, Faridabad
42. Mr. Dhron Singh 2015 Singh & Singh Industries, Faridabad
43. Anish Vashisht 2014 HR 51 (Restaurant)
44. Pankaj Sharma 2014 Franchise of Delhi 9( Restaurant)
45. Vivek Verma NA visdomtree thinc
46. Rishab Kumar Srivastava 2016 Kumar Industries
47. RACHNA YADAV 2014 Personna
48. Shishirl 2014 Mind Map
49. Rajeev 2013 Career Craft
50. Ankush Mishra 2012 Imagine Academy
51. Jai Prakash Sharma 2012 Jangir Industries
52. Kehar Chaudhary 2012 K C Private Limited
53. Sonu Dubey 2012 4 XP Private Limited
54. AASHISH CHAPRANA 2015 Chaprana Pvt. Ltd.
55. ABHAY GUPTA 2015 Silver Coin Enterprises
56. SAURABH 2014 Learn & Grow Academy
57. ROHIT PANJAWANI 2014 Golden Era Association
58. Keshav mudgal 2014 KRM Academy
59. Shuchi Rawal 2012 Saanchi Retails
60. Bhishm 2012 Cloud 9 Investments
61. KM. ANJU BISHT 2014 Amsparx IT consulting
62. ANKITA ARORA 2014 202 prinate Limited
63. TIJI MATHEW 2013 J L Enterprises
64. UPASNA SHARMA 2013 PDC Woodwork India
65. Kaushal Solanki 2016 K T India Group, Greater Noida
66. Anshul Babbar 2016 Sun Shine Associates, Faridabad
67. Kapil Mangla 2016 AND Creative Solutions, Palwal
68. Yash Gupta 2015 Gupta & Sons Architect
69. Akash Gupta 2015 Akash Associate, Faridabad
70. Tarun Sharma 2015 SR Creations & Infra Solutions
71. Sachin Goel 2016 Studio Zone, Faridabad
72. Nafish Alam 2016 Zoom Creative Interioz
73. Pratibha Gupta 2016 MS Gupta Solutions
74. Manshi Grover 2016 Grover Enterprises
75. Pooja Chaudhary 2015 Modern Infra Solutions
76. Bhavna Khanna 2015 Khanna Studios & Architectural Solutions.
77. Rahul S Chandra 2015 RS Associate